Gourmet Pawprints ABN 79318822994 (‘we‘, ‘our‘ and ‘us‘) regards personal privacy and compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 as an important part of our relationship with our guests, vendors, suppliers and users of our services. We will also ensure we comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation for Customers who access our site from within the EU.

This privacy policy (‘Policy‘) sets out how we collect, use and handle Personal Information that we collect from:

Guests, people who have purchased tickets for our Tours and Events,

Vendors/Suppliers, people who we purchase products/services from to deliver our Tours and Events,

Subscribers, people who subscribe to find out more about our Tours and Events,

In this Policy:

We refer to Guests, Vendors, Suppliers and Subscribers and all other persons who access or use our services as “Users” or “You”.

Personal Information means information or an opinion about an individual or a dog and this may include, name, address, phone numbers, email address, health, employment, profession and/or relationship status

Information that you provide to Gourmet Pawprints

We may collect different Personal Information from you depending on the circumstances in which that information is collected to assist us in delivering our Tours and Events.

If you make a payment for an event, we may also collect financial information from you including your credit card number and expiration date or use a Third Party to process payments such as Trybooking. As part of our compliance with the Payment Card Industry Standard (“PCI”), we will only store partial credit card numbers. We will retain the transaction details for an event on our website for audit purposes.

Information that Gourmet Pawprints collects about you

Our website collects information about the use of our site by all Users, including:

The website pages that you visit,  your internet protocol address and the type of browser you are using.

Our website also uses cookies to assist in providing our services to all Users of the site.

Cookies are small files that store information on your computer, TV, mobile phone or other device. They enable the entity that put the cookie on your device to recognise you across different websites, services, devices and/or browsing sessions. You can change your cookie settings via your browser settings.

Processing and disclosure of Personal Information

We use the Personal Information we collect to assist us with delivering our Tours and Events and may disclose information such as Dietary Requirements to a vendors to enable them to provide a meal.

We will not share your Personal or Sensitive Information with third parties without your consent other than as set out in this Policy. Certain employees have access to Personal  and Sensitive Information as part of their responsibilities in delivering our Tours and Events.

Our applications may need to read Personal Information in order to carry out necessary functions such as sending email notifications to vendors to arrange services.

By submitting your contact details through our website, you consent to us displaying or sending such material to you. For material that we email to you, we provide a functional opt out facility with all promotional emails.

Direct marketing

We do not sell or participate in any third party marketing activities where your Personal Information is distributed.

Retention and storage of collected information

Gourmet Pawprints retains Personal Information in a secure database which has compliant standards of data protection.

Access to Personal  Information

Subject to any legal restrictions, we will let you know what Personal Information we hold about you if you ask us to. If your request is particularly complex, or requires detailed searching of our records, there may be a cost to you in order for us to provide this information.

Dog Friendly Experiences on Bella the Bus

Take the lead and explore Victoria on our unique dog friendly adventures. Be chauffeured on Bella the dog welcoming bus. Unique boutique small group tours designed for an effortless adventure with your dog. Some of the lovely walks we enjoy are only possible because Bella is waiting at the other end so weary paws can rest. Committed to ensuring a Happy, Healthy and Safe experience, because we get what it means to be a fur-parent. All pooches get the window seat - where licking the scenery is encouraged!

Watch All The Fun

Woo Hoo - check out Bella The Dog Welcoming Bus

Meet Bella The Dog Welcoming Bus

Award winning experiences , where your dog is treated as a Very Important Pooch!

Is Your Dog Ready For A Pawfect Experience?

Committed to a Happy, Healthy and Safe Experience throughout your journey with us.

What Peeps and Paws Are Saying About Our Experiences

Brandy –June 2023

Mornington Trail

"This was an amazing experience and was a lot of fun. They were lovely and very helpful. There was plenty to see and new people to meet. Will definitely be back. ."

Peppa – Dec 2022
Dandenongs Picnic Adventure

"Peppa & I joined Bella the bus for a Dandenong ranges picnic. After a meet & greet at Port Melbourne all we had to do was sit back & relax and enjoy the view. We decided to skip the 5k walk, but had a shorter walk along the well signposted track. We arrived back at the park for a lovely picnic lunch. A very enjoyable day for both of us. "

Ronnie – March 2023

Beach Day Out

"Kerry and Ben put together a relaxed day out at Ocean Grove. Fun for the humans - and even more for the dogs. We had plenty of time to play - and get a little wet - then lunch and more play. Plus time for coffee and/or ice cream. "

Grace – Dec 2022

NYE Melba Trail Doggy Winery Tour

"Absolute wonderful day to have spent NYE 2022 with my little girl Grace and a coach full of dog lovers.Wineries were agnificent, great views, lovely wines and an awesome lunch.Kerry, Ben & Teresa gave us such a great day, extremely accommodating to my Grace’s special needs, even boarding her quite large heavy cooler bag ( her luggage) in cargo and provided her anything she needed from it all day long!!!!
This was Grace’s tour #6 and the confidence she has gained since her first tour is remarkable. Kerry and Ben have always showed her so much kindness and patience on every tour as she does like to take her time!!
Gourmet Pawprints winning 🥇 2022 at the Victorian tourism awards was so well deserved.
Can’t wait for our next tour! ."

Max – Feb 2023

Peeps and Paws High Tea

"My smile lasts from start to finish on any of these adventures.
I love that my dog is pampered I also love that we are too. From start to finish we are all made to feel welcomed and looked after and we are. I feel so relaxed and a gorgeous time to spend with just my dog and myself and all like minded people. I love this so so much and would highly reccomend where ever we go it is just awesome "

Read More Reviews

Trip Advisor

Join In The Fun

Online Shop

Gift Vouchers

Buy Now

Award Winning Experiences

Awards

Delivering a High Standard

Proudly Supporting Regenerative Tourism and Giving Back To Communities

Acknowlegment to Country

In the spirit of reconciliation Gourmet Pawprints acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of country throughout Australia and their connections to land, sea and community. We pay our respect to their Elders past and present and extend that respect to all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples today.

ABN 79 318 822 994

Accredited Bus Operator AO 007785

Facebook
Instagram